Dates

2023
29.08. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Hilary Hahn & Omer Meir Wellber // Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Schubert & Aziza Sadikova
San Sebastián / Auditorio
27.08. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Hilary Hahn & Omer Meir Wellber // Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Schubert & Aziza Sedikova
Pollença / Claustro de Santo Domingo
25.08. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Hilary Hahn & Omer Meir Wellber // Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Schubert & Aziza Sedikova
Wiesbaden / Rheingau Musik Festival
23.08. 19:30
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Hilary Hahn & Omer Meir Wellber // Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Schubert & Aziza Sedikova
Lübeck / Schleswig-Holstein Musikfestival
22.08. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Hilary Hahn & Omer Meir Wellber // Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Schubert & Aziza Sedikova
Bremen / Musikfest Bremen
07.07. 19:30
w/ NDR Radiophilharmonie, Daniel Hope & Paul Daniel // Gala Concert "Very British" - Classic Hits from Elgar to Bernstein
Neumünster / Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival
06.07. 20:00
w/ Chineke! Orchestra, Stewart Goodyear & Kellen Gray // Works by Samuel Coleridge-Taylor, Stewart Goodyear & Florence Price
Hamburg / Elbphilharmonie (Großer Saal)
01.07. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Alena Baeva & Paavo Järvi // Works by Richard Strauss & Franz Berwald
Bremen / Die Glocke
30.06. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Alena Baeva & Paavo Järvi // Works by Richard Strauss & Franz Berwald
Bremen / Die Glocke
29.06. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Alena Baeva & Paavo Järvi // Works by Richard Strauss & Franz Berwald
Hamburg / Elbphilharmonie (Großer Saal)
25.06. 19:30
w/ ensemble reflektor & Holly Hyun Choe // „you should see me in a crown“ // Works by Billie Eilish, Valerie Coleman, Florence Price & Emilie Mayer
Hamurg / Halle 424
24.06. 19:30
w/ ensemble reflektor & Holly Hyun Choe // „you should see me in a crown“ // Works by Billie Eilish, Valerie Coleman, Florence Price & Emilie Mayer
Berlin / Theater im Delphi
23.06. 17:06
w/ ensemble reflektor & Holly Hyun Choe // „you should see me in a crown“ // Works by Billie Eilish, Valerie Coleman, Florence Price & Emilie Mayer
Lüneburg / Audimax Leuphana University
17.06. 20:00
w/ PODIUM Ensemble // Works by Hildegard von Bingen, Georg Friedrich Händel, Elisabeth Jacquet de la Guerre & Julia Wolfe
Ludwigsburg / Schlossfestspiele Ludwigsburg
11.06. 17:00
w/ PULSE // #6 // Works by Judd Greenstein, Luis Codera Puzo & Béla Bartók
Bremen / Galerie Rabus (Plantage 13)
09.06. 20:00
w/ PULSE & Pablo Garretón (analogue Synthesizer) // KOLLAB#3
Bremen / Galerie Rabus (Plantage 13)
03.06. 20:00
w/ Isabell Pfefferkorn & Rothko String Quartet // Trösten, Trauern, Leben feiern // Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Errolyn Wallen, Caroline Shaw, Jessie Montgomery & Sarah Kirkland Snider
Ludwigsburg / Schlossfestspiele Ludwigsburg
27.05. 20:00
w/ Avi Avital, Alessia Tondo & Between Worlds Ensemble // "Italy" // Works by Antonio Vivaldi, Emanuele Barella & Giovanni Sollima
Ravensburg / Bodenseefestival
21.05. 19:00
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
21.05. 14:30
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
20.05. 18:00
w/ PULSE & Endrick (synth, drums) // KOLLAB#2
Bremen / realtime festival
18.05. 20:00
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
17.05. 18:30
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
16.05. 18:30
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
14.05. 11:00
w/ Eroica Berlin, Aaron Pilsan & Jakob Lehmann // Works by Norbert Burgmüller & Juan Crisóstomo Arriaga
Linz / Brucknerhaus
04.05. 20:00
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
03.05. 11:15
w/ Contemporary Chamber Orchestra Elbe & Yalda Zamani // „Multiverse Symphony“ by Eduardo Miranda
Hamburg-Harburg / ligeti zentrum
30.04. 11:00
w/ PODIUM Ensemble // Last chance to hear // Works by inti figgis-vizueta & Joan Tower
Esslingen / PODIUM Festival
28.04. 21:00
w/ Maria Schneider (drums) // Buntes + PODIUM // Works by Ted Hearne & Valerie Coleman
Esslingen / PODIUM Festival
27.04. 19:00
w/ PODIUM Ensemble // #7LW: Ach, *! // Works by Julius Eastman, Lu Yun & Julia Wolfe
Esslingen / PODIUM Festival