Termine

2022
19.03. 18:00
w/ OvAnima Trio // "timeloss" // Works by Jalalu-Kalvert Nelson, Jessie Montgomery, Anthony R. Green, Samuel Coleridge-Taylor, Robert Owens & George Walker
Lübeck / Haus Eden
11.03. 00:00
w/ ensemble reflektor, HOLON Trio & Holly Hyun Choe // Audio Release "ad astra"
PASCHENrecors / Apple Music
06.03. 17:00
w/ ensemble reflektor & Bar Avni - Works by Emilie Mayer, Sarah Nemtsov, Yiran Zhao, Jelena Dabic & Ying Wang (world premiere)
Berlin / Funkhaus
05.03. 20:00
w/ ensemble reflektor & Bar Avni - Works by Emilie Mayer, Sarah Nemtsov, Yiran Zhao, Jelena Dabic & Ying Wang (world premiere)
Hamburg / Halle 424
20.02. 19:00
w/ Ensemble New Babylon - Works by Siegrid Ernst (world premiere), Rucsandra Popescu & Younghi Pagh-Paan
Bremen / Sendesaal Bremen
13.02. 17:00
w/ PULSE - Works by inti figgis-vizueta, Béla Bartók, Katherine Balch & John Cage
Bremen / Galerie Rabus
08.02. 17:00
w/ Sinfonia Concertante - Works by Zacherie Astruc, Antonio Alvarez, John Cage, Manuel de Falla, Claude Debussy & Anton Webern - 5 pm, 6:30 pm & 8 pm
Bremen / Kunsthalle
29.01. 19:00
w/ Sea Novaa "Within Within", collaboration & performance
Hamburg / M.Bassy
2021
16.12. 20:00
w/ PULSE - Works by Elnaz Seyedi, Chengwen Chen, Tobias Klich & Ludwig van Beethoven
Rundlingsdorf Schreyahn / Stipendiatenstätte Künstlerhof Schreyahn
12.12. 17:00
w/ Rothko String Quartet - Works by Gabriella Smith & Caroline Shaw
Berlin / Clinker Lounge
05.12. 11:00
w/ ensemble reflektor & Mathis Stier - Works by Jessie Montgomery, Paula Matthusen, Jelena Dabic, Dai Fujikura, Johann Wilhelm Hertel & Wynton Marsalis
Hamburg / Elbphilharmonie
13.11. 20:00
w/ ensemble reflektor - Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Dobrinka Tabakova & Konstantin Heuer
Berlin / KAHO
15.09. 20:30
w/ musicians of PODIUM Esslingen - "Incantie" by Simeon ten Holt
Düsseldorf / Düsseldorf Festival!
14.09. 19:30
w/ Stefan Veskovic - Works by Samuel Coleridge Taylor, Robert Owens & Ludwig van Beethoven
Lüneburg / Venue
11.09. 21:00
w/ Rothko String Quartet & Holon Trio - Works by Lukas Akintaya, inti figgis-vizueta, Jessie Montgomery
Berlin / Clinker Lounge
10.09. 21:00
w/ Rothko String Quartet & Holon Trio - Works by Lukas Akintaya, inti figgis-vizueta, Jessie Montgomery
Berlin / Clinker Lounge
08.09. 20:00
w/ OvAnima Trio - Works by Emilie Mayer, Jalalu-Kalvert Nelson, George Walker & Ludwig van Beethoven
Bonn / Post Tower
17.08. 20:00
w/ ensemble reflektor, Anastasia Kobekina & Holly Hyun Choe - „Kostbarkeiten“, Works by Emilie Mayer, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann
Hamburg / Elbphilharmonie
25.07. 15:00
w/ Stefan Veskovic - Works by Samuel Coleridge Taylor, Robert Owens & Ludwig van Beethoven
Hamburg / Halle 424
23.07. 21:00
w/ musicians of PODIUM Festival Esslingen - "Incantie" by Simeon ten Holt
Esslingen / Open Air
17.07. 20:00
w/ ensemble reflektor & Thomas Klug - "Liebeslied", Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Dolly Parton, Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel & Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen
Aurich / Stadthalle
17.07. 17:00
w/ ensemble reflektor & Thomas Klug - "Liebeslied", Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Dolly Parton, Charles Fox, Norman Gimbel & Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen
Aurich / Stadthalle
14.07. 20:00
w/ musica assoluta - Works by Thorsten Encke & Ludwig van Beethoven
Hannover / Marktkirche Hannover
03.06. 20:00
w/ Rothko String Quartet - „PLAN & ELEVATION“, Works by Imogen Holst, Jessie Montgomery, Caroline Shaw, Emilie Mayer
Reinstorf / ONE WORLD Kulturzentrum
11.05. 19:00
w/ Stefan Veskovich & William Overcash - „DIASPORA I: Black Classical Music“, Works by Andrew Stock, Jessie Montgomery, Tania Leon, Jalalu-Kalvert Nelson, Robert Owens, Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Lübeck / Essigfabrik Lübeck
2009
03.03. 13:40
Rothko String Quartet
Lüneburg / Musikschule
2007
03.03. 13:40
Rothko String Quartet
Lüneburg / Musikschule
2003
03.03. 13:40
Rothko String Quartet
Lüneburg / Musikschule