Dates

2023
12.02. 16:00
w/ Avi Avital, Rustavi Choir & Between Worlds Ensemble // "Black Sea" // Trad. Georgian, trad. Klezmer & Works by Fazil Say, Giya Kancheli, Nikoloz Rachveli, David Bruce & Sulkhan Tsintsadze
Berlin / Pierre Boulez Saal
29.01. 18:00
w/ NDR Radiophilharmonie & Frank Strobel // „Das Wunder von Bern“
Frankfurt / Alte Oper
27.01. 20:00
w/ NDR Radiophilharmonie & Frank Strobel // „Das Wunder von Bern“
Hannover / Sendesaal
26.01. 20:00
w/ NDR Radiophilharmonie & Frank Strobel // „Das Wunder von Bern“
Hannover / Sendesaal
21.01. 20:00
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
21.01. 15:30
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
20.01. 20:00
w/ NDR Radiophilharmonie, Ivan Trpceski & Ivan Repusic // Works by Peter Tchaikovsky & Sergej Rachmaninow
Leer / Theater an der Blinke
19.01. 20:00
w/ NDR Radiophilharmonie, Ivan Trpceski & Ivan Repusic // Works by Peter Tchaikovsky & Sergej Rachmaninow
Hannover / Sendesaal
14.01. 20:00
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
14.01. 15:30
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
13.01. 20:00
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
10.01. 18:30
„Hamilton“ by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamburg / Operettenhaus
2022
11.12. 20:00
w/ ensemble reflektor & Henning Voss // Christmas Oratorio, Cantatas 1-3 by Johann Sebastian Bach
Lüneburg / St. Michaelis
11.12. 17:00
w/ ensemble reflektor & Henning Voss // Christmas Oratorio, Cantatas 1-3 by Johann Sebastian Bach
Lüneburg / St. Michaelis
06.12. 21:00
w/ PULSE feat. Endrick // Collaboration, Techno Set
Bremen / Studio Nord
04.12. 17:00
w/ PULSE // Works by Younghi Pagh-Paan, Tobias Klich & Bela Bartok
Bremen / Galerie Rabus (Plantage 13)
25.11. 19:30
w/ Avi Avital, José Quevedo "Bolita", Marina Heredia, Paquito Escudero & Between Worlds Ensemble // "Iberia"
Gliwice / All‘Improvviso Festival
23.11. 19:30
w/ Avi Avital, José Quevedo "Bolita", Marina Heredia, Paquito Escudero & Between Worlds Ensemble // "Iberia"
Berlin / Pierre Boulez Saal
18.11. 19:30
w/ Maria I.J. Reich, Meike-Lu Schneider & Neasa Ni Bhriain // Works by Maria I.J. Reich
Berlin / Brandenburger Tor
12.11. 20:00
w/ PULSE // Works by Clara Iannotta, Elnaz Seyedi & Bela Bartok
Bremen / Galerie Rabus (Plantage 13)
27.10. 16:30
w/ Maria I.J. Reich, Meike-Lu Schneider & Neasa Ni Bhriain // Works by Maria I.J. Reich
Leipzig / Leipziger Jazztage
27.10. 14:30
w/ Maria I.J. Reich, Meike-Lu Schneider & Neasa Ni Bhriain // Works by Maria I.J. Reich
Leipzig / Leipziger Jazztage
23.10. 15:02
w/ Eroica Berlin & Jakob Lehmann // "L'italiana in Algeri" by Gioachino Rossini
Berlin / Theater im Delphi
22.10. 19:00
w/ Eroica Berlin & Jakob Lehmann // "L'italiana in Algeri" by Gioachino Rossini
Berlin / Theater im Delphi
20.10. 19:00
w/ Eroica Berlin & Jakob Lehmann // "L'italiana in Algeri" by Gioachino Rossini
Berlin / Theater im Delphi
12.10. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Lang Lang & Paavo Järvi // Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven & Johannes Brahms
Luxemburg / Philharmonie
11.10. 19:30
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Lang Lang & Paavo Järvi // Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven & Johannes Brahms
Hannover / Kuppelsaal
09.10. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Lang Lang & Paavo Järvi // Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven & Johannes Brahms
Bremen / Die Glocke
08.10. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Lang Lang & Paavo Järvi // Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven & Johannes Brahms
Dortmund / Konzerthaus
02.10. 19:30
w/ ensemble reflektor & Holly Hyun Choe // "REC" // Works by Jessie Montgomery & Emilie Mayer
Lüneburg / St. Johannis