Dates

2024
01.12. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Akiko Suwanai & Paavo Järvi // Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Joseph Haydn & Antonin Dvorak
Bremen / /
30.11. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Akiko Suwanai & Paavo Järvi // Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Joseph Haydn & Antonin Dvorak
Bremen / /
29.11. 20:00
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Akiko Suwanai & Paavo Järvi // Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Joseph Haydn & Antonin Dvorak
Bremen / /
27.10. 17:00
w/ PULSE // #11 // Works by Béla Bartók, Noisy Waves (world premiere) & Klaus Huber
29.08. 19:30
w/ Ksenija Sidorova & Rothko String Quartet // Works by Astor Piazzolla
28.08. 19:30
w/ Ksenija Sidorova & Rothko String Quartet // Works by Astor Piazzolla
20.07. 19:30
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Ale Carr & Pekka Kuusisto // „seasons“ // Works by Antonio Vivaldi & Folk-improv
19.07. 19:30
w/ Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Ale Carr & Pekka Kuusisto // „seasons“ // Works by Antonio Vivaldi & Folk-improv
22.06. 20:00
w/ PULSE // #10 // Works by Béla Bartók, Michael Gordon, Georgia Koumará (world premiere)
18.06. 20:00
w/ Isabel Pfefferkorn & Rothko String Quartet // „Mozart Requiem or: End of my days“ // Works by Jessie Montgomery, Errollyn Wallen & Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
15.06. 20:00
w/ Amelie Schmidt & Rothko String Quartet // „Love Reacts Only“ // Works by inti figgis-vizueta, Yaz Lancaster, JLIN, Julie Zhu, Maddalena Casulana & Leos Janacek
10.06. 20:00
w/ ensemble reflektor (Solo-Cello), Chor St. Michaelis & Jörg Endebrock // "Das Paradies und die Peri" by Robert Schumann
01.06. 19:30
w/ Community Ensemble of Elbphilharmonie Hamburg & LUKULULE e.V. // "Imagine Freedom" // A performance of community texts, movement & music
01.06. 17:00
w/ Community Ensemble of Elbphilharmonie Hamburg & LUKULULE e.V. // "Imagine Freedom" // A performance of community texts, movement & music
12.05. 18:00
w/ PULSE & Angeles Rojas (shruti box, composition) // KOLLAB#5 // world premiere
23.03. 20:00
w/ ensemble reflektor (Solo-Cello) & Elina Albach // Opening Concert Thüringer Bachwochen // Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Caroline Shaw & Ethel Smyth
21.03. 19:30
w/ Rothko String Quartet // Concert on the occasion of Johann Sebastian Bach’s 339th birthday
20.03. 19:30
w/ ensemble reflektor (Solo-Cello), Elina Albach & Holly Hyun Choe // LAUTER! // Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Caroline Shaw & Ethel Smyth

23.02. 20:00
w/ Trickster Orchestra & orchestras of the region Rhein-Neckar // "Amphiphilie"
Ludwigshafen / BASF Feierabendhaus
18.02. 17:00
w/ PULSE // #9 // Works by Béla Bartók, Njabulo Phungula, John Zorn & Jlin
Bremen / Galerie Rabus (Plantage 13)
16.02. 20:00
w/ PULSE // Works by Béla Bartók, Jlin & Njabulo Phungula
Lübeck / Klangrauschen
10.02. 20:00
w/ Kammerakademie Potsdam (Solo-Cello), Christoph Sietzen & Duncan Ward // "KAPmeets" // Works by Ioannis Xenakis, Louise Farrenc, Arnold Schönberg & Peter Eötvös
Potsdam / Nikolaisaal Großer Saal
31.01. 18:00
w/ Ensemble Modern & Angus Lee // Works by Uday Krishnakumar, Irene Galindo Quero & Philipp Krebs
Stuttgart / ECLAT Festival
25.01. 17:30
w/ ensemble reflektor (Solo-Cello) & Juri Valentin // „RUSH“ // Works by inti figgis-vizueta, Billie Eilish, Giovanni Benedetto Platti, Benedetto Marcelo, Sam Smith, Antonio Vivaldi, Juri Valentin & Marie Jaquet de la Guerre
Lüneburg / Musikschule der Hansestadt (FORUM)
21.01. 17:00
w/ Rothko String Quartet // „The Giving Tree“ // Works by Caroline Shaw, Maddalena Casulana, Kate Moore, Gabriella Smith & Emilie Mayer
Erbach / Werner-Borchers-Halle
13.01. 19:30
w/ Kammerakademie Potsdam (Solo-Cello), Isabelle Faust & Antonello Manacorda // Slavic Impressions // Works by Grazyna Bacewicz, Antonin Dvorak & Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Potsdam / Nikolaisaal Großer Saal
13.01. 16:00
w/ Kammerakademie Potsdam (Solo-Cello), Juri Tetzlaff & Antonello Manacorda // Family Concert
Potsdam / Nikolaisaal Großer Saal
2023
17.12. 17:00
w/ PULSE // #8 // Works by Pablo Garretón (world premiere), Sam Pluta & Béla Bartók
Bremen / Galerie Rabus (Plantage 13)
15.12. 20:00
w/ PULSE & Tilo Weber (drums) // KOLLAB#4
Bremen / Sendesaal Bremen
26.11. 17:00
w/ PULSE // #7 // Works by Meredith Monk, Missy Mazzoli, Sky Macklay & Béla Bartók
Bremen / Galerie Rabus (Plantage 13)